Sunday, July 22

Do you ever just buy buy buy?

I am sure I am not the only one to "collect" stamps and craft stuff. Well today I decided that I was going to challenge myself to actually USE something. OK the plan is, I brought a new box today for my H20's and that meant my other box was empty... so I have put my new stamps into this box and I can not put them away into the craft room until I have made at least one card. This goes for anything crafty, so along with my H20s box which has a top compartment I have put all my little bits of new stash and I must use a bit of each of these before I put them away. Also I can not buy anything else UNLESS is will fit in the box... So in order to buy new stuff I have to have used and emptied or at least made room for the new stuff. Hmmm you reacon it will work???? I already have my doubts!! LOL Good idea though? I'll take a picture later so you can see what I am talking about.

Oh yeah, and sorry I keep posting single posts! I only think about all these things after I have posted the last thing.... perhaps I should save in draft and just have one big post... Hmm

2 comments:

steph said...

Mmmmm...Sounds like something I should try! I keep coming accross things I bought years ago and still haven't used! They seemed like a good idea at the time!!!
Steph x

Kerrie's crafting corner said...

I like your way of thinking Caz but I really don't think I could stick to that for long lol... but I wish you the best of luck! :)

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...